⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC – 2-1 | Minute 67 – Liga Super Malaysia 🏸 Lee Zii Jia wins Set 1 21-18 – BWF World Tour Finals 🏏 IPL 2026 – Mumbai Indians 186/4 after 32 overs 💰 Has***mi winning RM 22,400 from live betting! ⚽ EPL – Liverpool vs Arsenal – Odds updated every minute at pantas44 🎁 In-Play Bonus – Deposit RM 50 and get RM 100 free credit 🎾 ATP Tour – Djokovic vs Alcaraz – Set 2 in progress 💎 GrabPay deposit credited within 22 seconds ⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC – 2-1 | Minute 67 – Liga Super Malaysia 🏸 Lee Zii Jia wins Set 1 21-18 – BWF World Tour Finals 🏏 IPL 2026 – Mumbai Indians 186/4 after 32 overs 💰 Has***mi winning RM 22,400 from live betting! ⚽ EPL – Liverpool vs Arsenal – Odds updated every minute at pantas44 🎁 In-Play Bonus – Deposit RM 50 and get RM 100 free credit 🎾 ATP Tour – Djokovic vs Alcaraz – Set 2 in progress 💎 GrabPay deposit credited within 22 seconds
⚡ Malaysia's #1 In-Play Betting

Pantas44 Live Matches – Bet in Real Time Every Second of the Action

Forget pre-match betting. At pantas44, you can place bets while the action is at its peak – odds shift every second, and your edge grows when you read the game better than everyone else. Over 30 sports, over 1,000 matches every day.

1,000+Matches Every Day
30+Sports Covered
Every SecondOdds Updated
30 SecondsDeposit Time
247
LIVE
Live Matches
1,840
Today's Bets
RM 2.1M
Today's Total Winnings
32
Available Live Sports

Bet Live on This Match Now

All odds update automatically. Click on any match to access over 20 types of in-play bets at pantas44.

All Football Badminton Cricket Tennis Esports Basketball
⚽ Malaysia Super League LIVE – 67'
Johor Darul Ta'zim
🇲🇾 JDT
2 – 1
Selangor FC
🇲🇾 SEL
Minute 67 – JDT holding 64% ball possession
JDT1.45
Draw4.20
Selangor6.50
⚽ EPL LIVE – 54'
Liverpool
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England
1 – 1
Arsenal
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England
Minute 54 – Liverpool pressing with 3 shots on goal
Liverpool1.85
Draw3.60
Arsenal4.10
🏸 BWF World Tour Finals LIVE – Set 2
Lee Zii Jia
🇲🇾 Malaysia
1 – 0
Viktor Axelsen
🇩🇰 Denmark
Lee Zii Jia 21 – 18 (Set 2: 14-12)
Lee Zii Jia1.62
Axelsen2.35
🏏 IPL 2026 LIVE – Over 32
Mumbai Indians
🔵 Mumbai
VS
Chennai Super Kings
🟡 Chennai
Mumbai 186/4 (32.0 ov)
Mumbai1.72
Chennai2.15
🎾 ATP Masters 1000 LIVE – Set 2
Carlos Alcaraz
🇪🇸 Spain
1 – 0
Novak Djokovic
🇷🇸 Serbia
Alcaraz 7-5 | Set 2: 4-3*
Alcaraz1.78
Djokovic2.05
🎮 E-Sports – Mobile Legends MPL MY LIVE – Game 2
Todak
🇲🇾 Malaysia
1 – 0
AURA
🇲🇾 Malaysia
MPL Season 14 – Semi-Finals
Todak1.55
AURA2.50
pantas44

Malaysia's Most Thrilling Real-Time Betting Experience

There's nothing quite like watching a football match with a bet riding on it. Every shot at goal feels more intense, every missed chance stings a little more, and every goal that goes in feels like a personal victory. That's exactly what live match betting at pantas44 delivers — not passive watching, but full immersion in the action unfolding right before your eyes.

In-play or live match betting at pantas44 is fundamentally different from placing bets before a match kicks off. With pre-match betting, your decisions rely entirely on statistics and analysis. But in live betting, you have access to something no stats book can give you — you can see with your own eyes how the game is unfolding, who's on fire, which team is running out of steam, and where the momentum is shifting. Knowledgeable bettors with a sharp eye for the game hold a significant edge in in-play betting over those who are simply guessing.

Football is the number one sport for live betting at pantas44. The Malaysia Super League is the most popular choice among local players – when Johor Darul Ta'zim faces Selangor FC or Kedah FC takes on Sabah FC, thousands of Malaysian players follow the match and place bets in real time through pantas44. Beyond the Super League, we also offer full coverage of the English Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, UEFA Champions League, and many other football leagues worldwide. Football matches are available for live betting almost 24 hours a day, as the sport never stops around the globe.

Badminton is the second most popular live sport on pantas44 after football – and it's easy to see why, given how deeply Malaysians are passionate about this national sport. Whenever Lee Zii Jia or Aaron Chia and Soh Wooi Yik take to the world stage, pantas44 provides in-play odds updated every rally and every point. That means if you spot a player building momentum after a string of consecutive points, you can act immediately and place your bet at odds that are still in your favour before the market moves.

Esports is one of the fastest-growing categories in live betting at pantas44. Mobile Legends Bang Bang is the most popular game in Malaysia, and MPL Malaysia (Mobile Legends Professional League) has become an esports phenomenon that rivals traditional sports leagues in viewership and fan engagement. Teams like Todak, AURA, and RSG Malaysia command passionate, loyal fanbases – and now their supporters can back their favourite team with live betting on pantas44.

One of the things Malaysian players love most about pantas44 live matches is the bet processing speed. In in-play betting, every second counts – odds can swing dramatically in under a minute when a goal is scored, a wicket falls, or a key moment happens. pantas44 uses the latest processing technology to ensure your bet is placed in under one second from the moment you click – meaning you get the odds you see, not the odds that have already moved by the time your bet goes through. This technological commitment is what sets pantas44 apart from other platforms.

For both deposits and live match winnings withdrawals, all transactions at pantas44 are made in MYR through local payment methods – DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, FPX Maybank2u, and CIMB Clicks. Deposits are credited within 30 seconds so you never miss a key moment in a live match. Winnings withdrawals are processed within 15 minutes to your Malaysian account. Simple, fast, reliable – three principles that underpin every aspect of the live betting experience at pantas44.

pantas44
Our Privacy Policy

All your live betting activity at pantas44 is completely confidential. Your personal data and transactions are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption and are never shared with any third party. Read Privacy Policy our full policy for more information.

Latest Betting Activity
Has***mi – bet RM 300 on JDT (1.45) – 3rd goal scored!
Just now
Nor***a – won RM 840 from a live badminton bet
1 minute ago
Riz***ul – 3-match parlay win – RM 2,150
3 min ago
Sya***an – bet Liverpool half-time/full-time (4.80)
5 min ago
Far***n – won RM 5,600 from IPL cricket in-play
8 min ago
Amir*** – bet Todak to win MPL (1.55) – currently winning!
11 min ago

30+ Live Sports Available Every Day on pantas44

From the most popular sports to the niche ones you might specialise in – pantas44 has live matches for every type of Malaysian bettor.

Football

The world's most popular sport — and the number one choice for live betting at pantas44. From Liga Super Malaysia to the EPL, La Liga, and the Champions League, we cover over 200 football matches daily with the most competitive in-play odds around.

MY Super League EPL La Liga UCL Serie A
Badminton

Malaysia's most beloved sport, and one of the top choices for live betting. Every BWF World Tour match featuring Malaysian players like Lee Zii Jia and Aaron/Wooi Yik gets full in-play coverage on pantas44, with odds updated after every single point.

BWF World Tour Thomas Cup Malaysia Open All England
Cricket

IPL, ICC T20 World Cup, Asia Cup, The Ashes – all major cricket tournaments are available for live betting on pantas44. In-play odds are updated nearly every ball for T20 matches and every over for ODI and Test formats.

IPL T20 ICC World Cup Asia Cup The Ashes
Esports

Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, PUBG Mobile, Dota 2, CS2, and League of Legends – all available for live betting at pantas44. Malaysia's large e-sports community makes this one of the fastest-growing categories on our platform.

MPL Malaysia PUBG Mobile Dota 2 CS2
Tennis

Grand Slam (Australian Open, French Open, Wimbledon, US Open), ATP Tour, WTA Tour – every major tennis match in the world is available for live betting at pantas44, with over 15 bet types per match.

Grand Slam ATP Masters WTA Tour
Basketball & More

NBA, EuroLeague, and other top basketball leagues worldwide are available for live betting, alongside sports like volleyball, rugby, hockey, boxing, MMA, golf, and many more on pantas44 – for the widest range of options.

NBA EuroLeague Boxing MMA
pantas44

20+ Ways to Win in Every Live Match

Live betting at pantas44 is about much more than just picking a winner. Every match offers a wide range of betting options that let you put your knowledge and in-game observations to work.

Match Winner

The simplest bet around – pick the team or player you think will win the match. Odds update in line with how the game is unfolding on pantas44.

Next Goal

For football – predict which team will score next. Odds shift quickly based on pressure and chances created by each side as the match unfolds.

Total Goals / Points

Predict whether the total number of goals, points, or runs will go over or under a set line. A popular option for players who read the flow of the game.

Live Handicap

Handicaps adjusted in real time based on the current score. Teams or players who are trailing may receive a more attractive handicap advantage on pantas44.

Half-Time / Full-Time

Predict both the half-time result and the final result in one bet. Odds are higher because you need to get both predictions right simultaneously on pantas44.

Goal Scorer / Player of the Match

For football – predict which player will score the next goal. For tennis and badminton – predict who wins the next set or game on pantas44.

Corners / Cards / Throws

Football-specific prop bets – predict the number of corners, yellow cards, or red cards within a set time period while the match is in progress.

Live Multi Parlay

Combine in-play bets from multiple different matches into a single parlay ticket. Multiply your potential winnings while keeping risk smartly managed at pantas44.

What Makes pantas44 Live Betting Different?

The pantas44 in-play platform is built on cutting-edge technology that gives you the edge on every live bet you place.

Odds Updated Every Second

Pantas44's automated system updates in-play odds in real time based on every match event. You're always seeing odds that reflect the true current state of play.

Bet Processing Under 1 Second

Pantas44's processing technology ensures your in-play bets are settled in under a second — you get the odds you see on screen, not odds that are already out of date.

Optimised for Mobile

The pantas44 live betting interface is fully optimised for smartphones – quick one-handed controls, real-time score display, and customisable odds notifications.

Real-Time Statistics

Access real-time match statistics – possession, shots on goal, service speed, set momentum, and over 50 live sports metrics in a single pantas44 dashboard.

Live Video Stream

Watch selected live matches directly within the pantas44 app. No need to switch between apps – stream and bet all on the same screen.

Early Cash Out

Not happy with how the match is going? pantas44's cash out feature lets you close your bet early and secure a partial return before the final whistle.

Selected Live Match Odds on pantas44

The latest odds for matches that are live or starting soon. All odds in this table are updated every few minutes at pantas44.

Sports Match League / Tournament Status Odds 1 Draw Odds 2
⚽ Football JDT vs Selangor FC Malaysia Super League 67' 1.45 4.20 6.50
⚽ Football Liverpool vs Arsenal EPL 54' 1.85 3.60 4.10
🏸 Badminton Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen BWF World Tour Finals Set 2 1.62 – 2.35
🏏 Cricket Mumbai vs Chennai IPL 2026 Over 32 1.72 – 2.15
🎾 Tennis Alcaraz vs Djokovic ATP Masters 1000 Set 2 1.78 – 2.05
🎮 E-Sports Todak vs AURA MPL MY Season 14 Game 2 1.55 – 2.50
⚽ Football Man City vs Chelsea EPL Tomorrow, 22:00 1.68 3.80 4.75

Start Live Betting on pantas44 in 4 Steps

From registering an account to placing your first in-play bet, the whole process is straightforward and takes less than 5 minutes at pantas44.

1
Create a Free Account

Enter your name, Malaysian phone number, and a password. Your pantas44 account is active in under 2 minutes — no additional app download required.

2
Instant Deposit

Top up via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, FPX, or CIMB Clicks. Deposits are credited to your pantas44 account within 30 seconds.

3
Search Live Matches

Head to the pantas44 Live Matches section, choose your sport and match, then follow the action and real-time odds updated every second.

4
Bet & Withdraw Winnings

Place your in-play bet. Once the match ends and you win, withdraw your winnings to your Malaysian bank account or e-wallet within 15 minutes.

Most Popular Sports for Live Matches at Pantas44

Based on in-play betting data from Malaysian players on pantas44 over the past 30 days. Football dominates the list, with badminton and e-sports showing rapid growth that reflects strong local interest.

⚽ Football91%
🏸 Badminton78%
🏏 Cricket72%
🎮 E-Sports65%
🎾 Tennis54%
🏀 Basketball41%
247
Live Matches Now
1,000+
Matches Every Day
2.4M+
Active Malaysian Players
<1s
Bet Processing Time
⚡ pantas44 Exclusive Live Match Bonus

Deposit RM 50, Get RM 100 Credit – 100% Welcome Bonus for New Live Betting Members

Register a new pantas44 account today and your first deposit will be automatically doubled. Bonus credit can be used directly on all live matches – football, badminton, cricket, e-sports, and more. No promo code required.

pantas44

Deposit & Withdraw with Malaysian Payment Methods

All live match transactions at pantas44 are processed in MYR. Use the local payment methods you already know – deposit fast so you never miss a critical moment during a live match.

Minimum deposit RM 30. Minimum withdrawal RM 50. There are no transaction fees on pantas44.
Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
DuitNow
FPX / Maybank2u
CIMB Clicks
ShopeePay
Boost
Direct Bank Transfer
30 seconds
Deposit Time
15 min
Withdrawal Time
RM 0
Transaction Fee

Bet Live Matches Smarter at pantas44

Fast-paced in-play betting can be incredibly exhilarating – that's why pantas44 provides responsible gambling tools to help you stay within healthy, manageable limits at all times.

Daily Betting Limit

Set a cap on the total amount you can bet per day or per week. pantas44 will block any bets that exceed the limit you define, helping you keep your finances in check.

Auto Break

Set an automatic break after a specified betting session. pantas44 will remind you to take a rest once the set time period or betting amount is reached.

Suspend Account

Need a break from live betting? Temporarily suspend your pantas44 account through your account settings without losing any existing balance.

18+ Only

Sports betting and live match wagering on pantas44 is strictly for individuals aged 18 and above. Age verification is mandatory during account registration to protect minors.

Important Reminder – Bet Responsibly

Live match betting can move fast and get intense – this can lead to impulsive, unplanned decisions. Always set a budget before you start and stick to it. Never bet beyond your means or chase your losses. If you feel betting is starting to affect you negatively, reach out to us at support@pantas44.click or read the guide on the page Responsible Gambling us.

Questions About pantas44 Live Matches

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about in-play betting on pantas44. For other enquiries, visit FAQ page us.

Live match betting or in-play betting at pantas44 lets you place bets while a match is already underway, as opposed to pre-match betting which is done before it begins. The key advantage of in-play betting is that you can see how the match is actually unfolding before making your decision – who's dominating, which team is running out of steam, or where the momentum is building. Odds in live betting are updated by pantas44 in near real time as the match progresses.

pantas44 offers over 32 sports for live betting with more than 1,000 matches every day. The most popular sports covered include football (Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, UCL, and 50+ other leagues), badminton (BWF World Tour), cricket (IPL, ICC World Cup, Asia Cup), tennis (Grand Slam, ATP, WTA), esports (MPL Malaysia, PUBG Mobile), basketball (NBA), boxing, MMA, volleyball, rugby, golf, and more. Live match volume peaks on weekends when EPL and Liga Super Malaysia fixtures run simultaneously.

Yes, cash out is available on most live match bets on pantas44. It lets you close your bet before the match ends and receive a partial return – either locking in some winnings or limiting your losses. For example, if you backed Team A to win but the opposition starts piling on the pressure in the 80th minute, you can cash out early to recover a portion of your stake rather than waiting for the final result. The cash out value is calculated by pantas44 based on the current probability of each outcome as the match unfolds.

Pantas44 understands that timing is everything in live betting. That's why our deposit system is built for maximum speed – deposits via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, FPX Maybank2u, or CIMB Clicks are credited to your pantas44 account in 30 seconds or less. For the best experience, we recommend keeping sufficient balance in your e-wallet or bank account before the match kicks off, so you won't need to top up mid-game. The minimum deposit is RM 30 and pantas44 charges zero transaction fees.

247 Live Matches in Progress – Bet at Pantas44 Now

Create a free pantas44 account in under 2 minutes and claim your welcome bonus to start betting on your favourite live matches. Best odds, widest coverage, fastest payouts in Malaysia.

Register Free Now Log In
Bahasa Melayu